Legal Notices

Legal Notices

In accordance with the provisions of the personal data protection regulation, TOTAL ROMANIA S.A (hereinafter referred to as „Controller” or „TOTAL ROMANIA”), having its headquarters in Cristian Village, Cristian, 2 Stejarilor Street,Braşov county, registered with the Trade Registry under no: J8/721/2005, EUID: ROONRC.J08/721/2005, CUI RO 17379570 as data controller will process your data for signature or implementing of a contract, without which the contract could not be signed nor executed or for the purposes of providing the services (for example, for the purposes of “managing the queries you make using the contact form”) or based on the legitimate interest. Any mandatory fields in the contact form you fill in are marked with an asterisk. Following the disclosure of data, we may use them also for fulfilling with our legal obligation, mainly of those provided in accounting, archiving, fiscal law or in other legal provisions, as the case may be. If this is not provided, your request cannot be processed or we may be in violation of the law (for example the processing of certain data expressly provided by the law for issuing invoices or granting awards, etc)

In accordance with current regulations, and subject to certain legal provisions which can limit your rights, you have the right to access, correct, delete and object to the use of your personal data. In case you make an opposition to the processing of your data, the Controller shall no longer process such data, except for legitimate interest which justifies the processing and prevails on your interests, rights and liberties or when the purpose consists in exercising or defending of a right in court. You may ask for your personal data to be sent to you or directly to another controller (right of portability) and you have the right to give instructions for the use of your personal data after your death. You can also ask for restriction of the processing in certain circumstances (for example when you contest the accuracy of the data – for the period which would allow us to verify the accuracy of such data). Also, you may make a claim with the competent supervisory authority, the National Supervisory Authority for Processing of Personal Data (ANSPDCP). In case you wish to exercise these rights or for any request please use the contact form or send it to the following address: ms.gdpr.romania@total.com.

For a complete information regarding the processing of you data by TOTAL ROMANIA, please find out more on Personal data protection and cookie policy.

In case you whish, please send us your consent for processing the personal data you disclose to us in order to send you commercial communication and marketing campaigns (events, contests, products, etc) by checking the boxes:

I agree to receive emails, text messages or multimedia messages, calls  from TOTAL ROMANIA

I agree to receive emails, text messages or multimedia messages, calls from companies within Total Group

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without without jeopardizing any processing operations that have already been completed, in the way described in our Personal data and cookie policy.

 

X
By continuing to browse this website, you accept the use of cookies or other trackers for statistics of visits to optimize the functionality of the site.
For more informations, see Personal data protection & Cookie Policy